2019 World Cup Tournament Results

Official results from the 2019 World Cup tournament held July 26-27th. Results are considered final as of the conclusion of each championship final.

U5 – Scoreboard

Pool A

Pool B

Game #

Team 1

Socre

Team 2

Score

Field

Day

Time

Canada

Finland

Greece

Honduras

Taiwan

Portugal

United States

South Korea

1

Taiwan

11

Portugal

0

B1

Jul26

5:15PM

3

0

2

Finland

4

Canada

0

B2

Jul26

5:15PM

0

3

3

United States

5

South Korea

0

B1

Jul26

6:45PM

3

0

4

Greece

0

Honduras

5

B2

Jul26

6:45PM

0

3

5

Taiwan

6

South Korea

0

B1

Jul27

9:00AM

3

0

6

Finland

1

Honduras

1

B2

Jul27

9:00AM

1

1

7

United States

4

Portugal

0

B1

Jul27

9:30AM

0

3

8

Greece

1

Canada

1

B2

Jul27

9:30AM

1

1

9

Taiwan

7

United States

2

B1

Jul27

10:00AM

3

0

10

Finland

5

Greece

0

B2

Jul27

10:00AM

3

0

11

South Korea

4

Portugal

0

B1

Jul27

10:30AM

0

3

12

Honduras

10

Canada

0

B2

Jul27

10:30AM

0

3

Point Totals

1 7 1 7 9 0 6 3

Place

7th 3rd 6th 2nd 1st 8th 4th 5th

U5 Championship

Taiwan 8 Honduras 2

 

U7 – Scoreboard

Pool A

Pool B

Game #

Team 1

Socre

Team 2

Score

Field

Day

Time

Panama

Netherlands

Iceland

Argentina

The Bahamas

France

Costa Rica

Wales

13

Panama

3

Netherlands

2

A1

Jul26

5:00PM

3

0

14

The Bahamas

4

France

1

A2

Jul26

5:00PM

3

0

15

Iceland

5

Argentina

1

A3

Jul26

5:00PM

3

0

16

Costa Rica

1

Wales

5

A4

Jul26

5:00PM

0

3

17

Panama

8

Argentina

0

A1

Jul27

8:00AM

3

0

18

The Bahamas

4

Wales

1

A2

Jul27

8:00AM

3

0

19

Iceland

3

Netherlands

2

A3

Jul27

8:00AM

0

3

20

Costa Rica

3

France

1

A4

Jul27

8:00AM

0

3

21

Panama

1

Iceland

3

A1

Jul27

10:00AM

0

3

22

The Bahamas

3

Costa Rica

1

A2

Jul27

10:00AM

3

1

23

Argentina

2

Netherlands

1

A3

Jul27

10:00AM

0

3

24

Wales

6

France

1

A4

Jul27

10:00AM

0

3

Point Totals

6 0 9 3 9 0 4 6

Place

3rd 7th 2nd 6th 1st 8th 5th 4th

U7 Championship

Iceland 1 The Bahamas 2

U9 – Scoreboard

Pool A

Pool B

Game #

Team 1

Socre

Team 2

Score

Field

Day

Time

England

Mexico

Croatia

South Africa

Aruba

Australia

Belgium

Japan

25

England

8

Mexico

0

A1

Jul26

6:45PM

3

0

26

Aruba

7

Australia

0

A2

Jul26

6:45PM

3

0

27

South Africa

1

Croatia

2

A3

Jul26

6:45PM

3

0

28

Japan

4

Belgium

0

A4

Jul26

6:45PM

0

3

29

England

7

Croatia

0

A1

Jul27

9:00AM

3

0

30

Aruba

6

Belgium

0

A2

Jul27

9:00AM

3

0

31

South Africa

0

Mexico

0

A3

Jul27

9:00AM

1

1

32

Japan

9

Australia

0

A4

Jul27

9:00AM

0

3

33

England

3

South Africa

1

A1

Jul27

11:00AM

3

0

34

Aruba

3

Japan

1

A2

Jul27

11:00AM

3

0

35

Croatia

7

Mexico

0

A3

Jul27

11:00AM

0

3

36

Belgium

4

Australia

0

A4

Jul27

11:00AM

0

3

GD -15 1 -3 11

Point Totals

9 1 6 1 9 0 3 6

Place

1st 7th 4th 6th 2nd 8th 5th 3rd

U9 Championship

England 3 Aruba 0
U11 – Scoreboard

Game #

Team 1

Socre

Team 2

Score

Field

Day

Time

Germany

Spain

Sweden

New Zealand

Switzerland

Antigua

37

Germany

3

Spain

1

C

Jul26

5:00PM

3

0

38

Sweden

5

New Zealand

2

D

Jul26

5:00PM

3

0

39

Antigua

2

Switzerland

1

E

Jul26

5:00PM

0

3

40

Germany

11

Sweden

0

E

Jul27

9:00AM

3

0

41

Spain

4

Switzerland

2

D

Jul27

9:00AM

3

0

42

Antigua

12

New Zealand

0

C

Jul27

9:00AM

0

3

43

Germany

1

Antigua

0

D

Jul27

11:00AM

3

0

44

Spain

11

Sweden

2

C

Jul27

11:00AM

3

0

45

Switzerland

12

New Zealand

0

E

Jul27

11:00AM

0

3

GD 14 9 -17 -27 9 12

Point Totals

9 6 3 0 3 6

Place

1st 3rd 5th 6th 4th 2nd

U11 Championship

Germany 4 Antigua 0
U13 – Scoreboard

Game #

Team 1

Socre

Team 2

Score

Field

Day

Time

Columbia

Brazil

Ireland

Italy

46

Columbia

2

Italy

1

C

Jul26

6:45PM

3

0

47

Brazil

0

Ireland

6

D

Jul26

6:45PM

0

3

48

Ireland

2

Italy

0

D

Jul27

10:00AM

3

0

49

Brazil

3

Columbia

3

C

Jul27

10:00AM

1

1

50

Ireland

3

Columbia

2

C

Jul27

12:00PM

0

3

51

Brazil

3

Italy

2

D

Jul27

12:00PM

3

0

GD 1 -5 9 -4

Point Totals

4 4 9 0

Place

2nd 3rd 1st 4th

U13 Championship

Ireland 3 Columbia 2 (settled on penalty kicks)
U18 – Scoreboard

Game #

Team 1

Socre

Team 2

Score

Field

Day

Time

Uruguay

Scotland

Norway

Chile

52

Uruguay

2

Chile

0

C

Jul26

7:45PM

3

0

53

Scotland

3

Norway

2

D

Jul26

7:45PM

3

0

54

Uruguay

2

Norway

0

D

Jul27

8:00AM

3

0

55

Scotland

1

Chile

3

C

Jul27

8:00AM

0

3

56

Uruguay

1

Scotland

2

A

Jul27

12:00PM

0

3

57

Norway

0

Chile

6

D

Jul27

12:00PM

0

3

GD 3 -2 6

Point Totals

6 6 0 6

U18 Championship

Place

2nd 3rd 4th 1st
Chile 2 Uruguay 0